image ofMoreAliA

Ali-A’s Profile

Real Name: Alastair Aiken
Known As: British YouTuber
Niche: Entertainment
Date of Birth: Nov 6, 1993 (Age, 30 years old)
Country: United Kingdom


Who is Ali-A?

Ali-A, also known by his birth name Alastair Aiken, stands out as a prominent figure in the realm of British YouTubers and gaming enthusiasts. Renowned for his exceptional prowess in gaming, particularly in the popular titles Call of Duty and Fortnite, Ali-A has carved a remarkable niche for himself. His main YouTube channel, aptly named "Ali-A," boasts a staggering subscriber count exceeding 18 million, a testament to his captivating content. Impressively, the channel's cumulative views have soared past the 5.7 billion mark. In addition to this, Ali-A administers a secondary channel named "More Ali-A," which has garnered an impressive 7.7 million subscribers and amassed over 1.9 billion video views.

At the core of Ali-A's content lies a blend of engaging commentaries and vlogs focused on the dynamic world of video games. His magnetic appeal has garnered a vast and dedicated fan base affectionately known as the "Ali-A Army." Earning the coveted Guinness World Record accolades for 'Most Popular Call of Duty Channel by views' and 'Most Popular Call of Duty Channel by subscribers' in July 2015 solidified his stature as a significant influencer in the gaming domain.

Beyond his YouTube endeavors, Ali-A maintains an active presence on multiple social media platforms. He interacts with his followers on Twitter, Instagram, and other channels, showcasing his engagement with a global audience. Through his captivating content and keen insights into the gaming universe, Ali-A has cemented his position as a notable and impactful presence within the expansive gaming community, leaving an indelible mark on enthusiasts worldwide.

Ali-A’s Awards and Recognitions

  • 2015 Guinness World Records: Most popular Call of Duty Channel by views - Winner
  • 2015 Guinness World Records: Most popular Call of Duty Channel by subscribers - Winner
  • 2015 Guinness World Records: The tallest staircase built in one minute in Minecraft - Winner
  • 2015 Guinness World Records: Most blocks of wood collected in three minutes in Minecraft - Winner
  • 2016 Guinness World Records - Highest score in offline Team Deathmatch using only the knife and combat axe on Call of Duty: Black Ops III (team of two) - Winner

Ali-A’s Prominent Campaigns

StyleHaul

Ali-A for StyleHaul

Ali-A's involvement with StyleHaul, a leading fashion and beauty MCN, highlights his versatility. While primarily known for gaming content, his association with StyleHaul showcases his ability to diversify his reach and engage with a broader demographic.

KontrolFreek

Ali-A for KontrolFreek

Ali-A's collaboration with KontrolFreek, a brand specializing in gaming accessories, underscores his credibility within the gaming industry. By endorsing their products, he not only reinforces his expertise but also introduces his fan base to tools that enhance their gaming experience.

Monster

Ali-A for Monster

Ali-A's partnership with Monster, a renowned energy drink brand, demonstrates his influence beyond gaming peripherals. Such collaborations transcend the gaming niche and illustrate his appeal to a wider audience, contributing to his overall brand authority.

 

Elgato Gaming

Ali-A for Elgato Gaming

Ali-A's affiliation with Elgato Gaming, a manufacturer of capture cards and streaming equipment, showcases his commitment to enhancing the gaming community's content creation capabilities. By endorsing their products, he empowers fellow gamers to produce high-quality streams and videos.

Ali-A’s Other Information

Websites

https://aliamerch.com/

https://ali-a.shop/

Scroll to Top