image ofCris Devil Gamer

Cris Devil Gamer’s Profile

Real Name: Phan Le Vy Thanh
Known As: Streamer, YouTuber
Niche: Entertainment
Date of Birth: Jun 1, 1993 (Age, 30 years old)
Country: Vietnam


Who is Cris Devil Gamer?

Phan Le Vy Thanh, aka Cris Phan or Cris Devil Gamer, is a streamer, YouTuber, and actor who was born on June 1, 1993, in Vietnam. He has over 10 million subscribers and 2.9 billion views since August of 2022. Cris started his YouTube channel back in 2014 under the name Cris Devil Gamer because he is an avid fan of football superstar Cristiano Ronaldo.

When his videos started getting a lot of traction, Cris decided it was time to monetize his YouTube channel. On October 10, 2021, he acquired YouTube's Diamond Button after garnering 10 million subscribers. Some of his campaigns include SAMSUNG, ASUS, and One Piece Anime. Apart from his 10.8M subscribers on YouTube, Cris has 1.7M Facebook followers and 1M Instagram followers.

Cris Devil Gamer Awards and Recognitions

Cris Devil Gamer Prominent Campaigns

SAMSUNG

Cris Devil Gamer for Samsung

In one of his YouTube unboxing videos, Cris Devil Gamer featured the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G. This is Samsung's next chapter in foldable innovation featuring two smartphones, the first one mentioned and the Galaxy Z Flip3 5G. Both of these devices are premium foldable smartphones that are built using craftsmanship and flagship innovations that Samsung fans love and expect. The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G is a smartphone designed to help you work, talk, and play at 5G speeds. It has a Dynamic AMOLED display which gives users stunning graphics and unfolds double in size, giving you a tablet-like viewing experience.

ASUS

Cris Devil Gamer for ASUS

Cris Devil Gamer also unboxed the ASUS ROG Strix XG27VQ 27" Curved Full HD Eye Care Gaming Monitor. This 27-inch 1800 curved gaming monitor has an ultra-fast 144Hz refresh rate, especially designed for gaming pros and MOBA aficionados. It also features ASUS-exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur for blur-free graphics and has Adaptive-Sync (FreeSync) technology to ensure a no-tearing visual gaming experience for users.

One Piece Anime

Cris Devil Gamer for One Piece Anime

One Piece anime fans were also thrilled when Cris Devil Gamer unboxed and installed the Going Merry ship model on fire. This was one of the movie scenes that brought tears to the audience. Every piece and detail was carefully thought of, making every One Piece anime fan's dream come true!

Cris Devil Gamer Other Information

Scroll to Top