image ofItsFunneh

ItsFunneh’s Profile

Real Name: Katherine La
Known As: Vietnamese-Canadian YouTuber
Niche: Entertainment
Date of Birth: Oct 31, 1995 (Age, 28 years old)
Country: Canada


Who is ItsFunneh?

Katherine La, aka ItsFunneh, was born on October 31, 1995. She is a famous Vietnamese-Canadian YouTuber and content creator. Katherine endeared herself to her fans with her hilarious roleplay, challenges, adventure, and mini-game films on popular game creation platforms such as Minecraft and Roblox. She started her YouTube channel back in 2011 but was still in high school then, so she decided to postpone her YouTuber's dream for a while so she could focus on her studies. After she graduated, she picked up where she left off and posted gaming content on a regular basis.

She has four siblings, all of whom are on the same career choice, and together, they formed a YouTube collective known as the 'KREW.' Currently, she has 10.6 million subscribers on YouTube, 78K followers on Facebook, 356.9K followers on Twitter, and 552K followers on Instagram. Some of her ad campaigns are with Oculus and Logitech. She also has her own official merch store where fans and followers can purchase online.

ItsFunneh’s Awards and Recognitions

ItsFunneh’s Prominent Campaigns

Oculus

ItsFunneh for Oculus

ItsFunneh featured the Oculus Quest in one of their unboxing videos on YouTube. The Oculus Quest is a fully immersive VR headset complete with built-in earpieces as well as touch controllers. The system gives inside-out tracking power to the headset, so there's no need to tether the system into a PC or other external sensors. It also allows room-scale tracking, which means that the user's position through the headset, and the user's movement, via the controllers, are tracked. This gives you a highly immersive experience as you can physically move around while experiencing the virtual space. The Guardian system makes sure that you do not come in contact with physical objects while you are exploring your virtual space.

Logitech

ItsFunneh for Logitech

ItsFunneh also featured the Logitech G435 gaming headset. This connects to your PC, phone, and other devices via gaming-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless and Bluetooth. This product delivers powerful and clean sound while the beamforming mics reduce your background noise. What's more, it is made with a minimum of 22% post-consumer recycled plastic which is great for the environment.

ItsFunneh Merch

ItsFunneh Merch

ItsFunneh also has its official merch that fans and followers can purchase online. Get the trendiest tops, bottoms, teddy onesies, krew plushies, huggable krewbies, gift cards, and so much more!

 

ItsFunneh’s Other Information

Website

https://krewdistrict.com/

Scroll to Top