image ofPlayHard

PlayHard’s Profile

Real Name: Bruno Oliveira Bittencourt
Niche: Entertainment
Date of Birth: Mar 10, 1994 (Age, 30 years old)
Country: Brazil


Who is PlayHard?

Bruno Oliveira Bittencourt aka PlayHard was born on March 10, 1994. He is a famous entrepreneur and YouTuber from Brazil. He became known for launching the e-sports team Loud back in 2019 and is considered a mobile game pioneer and a key figure in Garena Free Fire.

PlayHard is a computer science graduate who launched his YouTube channel in 2014. By December 2018, he had garnered 7 million followers and 700 million views. He is best recognized for his work on games, which include Clash of Clans, Clash Royale, and Free Fire.

Some of his collaborations are with Samsung and Smart Balance. He is also the CEO and co-founder of the LOUD fashion division. Bruno has 13.7 million YouTube subscribers, 7 million Instagram followers, 3.1 million Facebook followers, and 1.2 million Twitter followers.

PlayHard’s Prominent Campaigns

SAMSUNG

PlayHard with Samsung

In one of his YouTube videos, PlayHard can be seen unboxing the best Android phone for games at that time, which happened to be the Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge (this was 6 years ago). After showing how sleek the phone was, along with the accessories that go with it, he proceeded to play Clash of Clans to demonstrate its ease of use to fans.

Smart Balance

PlayHard with Smart Balance

In another YouTube video, PlayHard can be seen unboxing and demonstrating how safe and sturdy the hoverboard from Smart Balance actually is. The company boasts of smooth rides every time you go out with your hoverboard that is specially designed to last for years and not months! Here, you can enjoy a balanced acceleration, a super fast reaction to riding patterns, and an automatic balance with a Fast Responsive Gyroscope. Every part of their hoverboard's design contributes to the user's complete satisfaction.

LOUD

PlayHard with LOUD

Apart from being an endorser and YouTuber, Bruno 'PlayHard' Bittencourt is also the CEO and co-founder of LOUD's fashion division. He also collaborated with famed Brazilian stylist Pedro Andrade to become the Creative Director of LOUD Apparel. PlayHard said that the partnership aims to bring collections that explore the frontiers of clothing specifically for gamers and bring quality clothes that they love to wear. They seek to pave the way for players so they can be aware of what they wear, what they look like, and how they feel about their own identities.

PlayHard’s Other Information

Website

https://www.canalplayhard.com.br/

Scroll to Top