image ofRosanna Pansino

Rosanna Pansino’s Profile

Real Name: Rosanna Jeanne Reardon
Known As: American YouTuber and Author
Niche: Beauty
Date of Birth: Jun 8, 1985 (Age, 39 years old)
Country: United States


Who is Rosanna Pansino?

Rosanna Pansino is a prominent American YouTuber, actress, author, and singer known for her engaging content in the culinary world. Born on June 8, 1985, in Seattle, Washington, she gained popularity through her YouTube channel, which focuses on baking and geek-themed recipes. Pansino's niche lies in creating fun, creative, and nerdy-inspired treats, making her videos appealing to a wide audience.

Her YouTube channel, simply named "Rosanna Pansino," has amassed a massive following, with over 14 million subscribers as of the latest update in September 2021. Since its creation in 2009, Pansino has established herself as one of the most successful content creators on the platform. Her videos not only showcase her baking skills but also incorporate elements of pop culture, gaming, and other fandoms, making her content highly engaging and relatable.

Aside from YouTube, Pansino has a strong presence on various social media platforms. On Instagram, she has a substantial following of over 5 million followers, where she shares behind-the-scenes glimpses, lifestyle posts, and updates about her latest projects. She is also active on Twitter, where she interacts with her fan base and shares updates on her ventures. Pansino has utilized her online presence to connect with her audience and build a dedicated community of fans who eagerly anticipate her content.

With her unique approach to baking and her infectious enthusiasm, Pansino has carved out a niche for herself in the online culinary world. Her ability to combine her passions for baking, pop culture, and geek fandoms has earned her a devoted following and established her as a leading content creator on YouTube and other social media platforms.

Rosanna Pansino’s Awards and Recognitions

  • Shorty Award for Best Foodie, Chef or Food Lover in Social Media (2013)
  • Webby Award for Video - Best Web Personality/Host (2018)
  • Webby Award for Video - Food & Drink (Video Series & Channels) (2021)
  • Streamy Award nominee for Best Food and Cuisine (2017)
  • Streamy Award nominee for Best Ensemble Cast (2018, 2019)
  • Streamy Award nominee for Best Collaboration (2019)
  • People's Choice Award Nominee for Favorite Social Media Star (2014)
  • Teen Choice Award Nominee for Choice Web Star: Food (2015)

Rosanna Pansino’s Prominent Campaigns

Wilton

Rosanna Pansino with Wilton

Pansino has had a long-standing collaboration with the baking and cake decorating brand, Wilton. She has promoted their products in her YouTube videos, showcasing how to use Wilton baking tools and accessories to create her signature treats.

Nintendo

Rosanna Pansino with Nintendo

Pansino partnered with Nintendo on multiple occasions, featuring their popular gaming franchises in her baking creations. She has made themed treats inspired by games like Super Mario, The Legend of Zelda, and Pokémon, aligning with her love for gaming and incorporating it into her content.

Disney - Star Wars

Rosanna Pansino with Disney Star Wars

Pansino has collaborated with Disney to create baking videos based on their movies and characters. From princess-themed cupcakes to Star Wars-inspired desserts, her partnership with Disney has allowed her to bring beloved Disney stories to life through baking.

Barbie

Rosanna Pansino with Barbie

Pansino teamed up with Barbie to celebrate the doll's 60th anniversary. She created a series of videos featuring Barbie-inspired recipes and shared her own experiences and memories related to the iconic toy.

Nerdy Nummies Cookbook

Nerdy Nummies Cookbook

Pansino's successful YouTube series, "Nerdy Nummies," led to the publication of two cookbooks under the same name. The cookbooks contain exclusive recipes inspired by gaming, pop culture, and internet trends, further extending her brand and engaging her fan base.

Rosanna Pansino’s Other Information

Websites

Scroll to Top