image ofSlogo

Slogo’s Profile

Real Name: Joshua Robert Temple
Niche: Entertainment
Date of Birth: May 16, 1997 (Age, 27 years old)
Country: United Kingdom


Who is Slogo?

Joshua Robert Temple, aka Slogo, was born on May 16, 1997. He is an English YouTuber who became famous for his gaming videos. Slogo was part of the gaming group Robust, which consists of Jelly, Kwebblekop, and Slogo. He also used to play with Crainer but usually plays with Jelly. Josh's gift of connecting with his fans is evident in his massive following. Currently, he has over 11.4 million subscribers on YouTube.

Josh began his YouTube journey back in August 2013. He started uploading GTA 5 gameplays to his YouTube channels. Then, he met Jelly in 2014 at Gamescom. He then replaced founding member Aquib in the Robust video game group. They engaged in extensive gaming, which included gameplays of Gang Beasts, GTA V, and GMod. The group became well known and joined Revelmode, PewDiePie's now-defunct YouTube network.

Some of Slogo's campaigns include those with LG and Minecraft. He also has his own merch store where fans can purchase their favorite products online. Apart from YouTube, Josh has 740K followers on Instagram, 152K followers on Facebook, 1.8 million followers on TikTok, and 231.2K followers on Twitter.

Slogo’s Awards and Recognitions

Slogo’s Prominent Campaigns

LG

Slogo for LG

Slogo teamed up with LG in one of his YouTube unboxing videos to feature the 34" Curved UltraWide Gaming Monitor. Ultrawide curved monitors are different since they utilize a 21:9 aspect ratio rather than the traditional 16:9 aspect ratio. These curved gaming monitors are what you need for an immersive gaming experience. The wider the screen and the curvier the panel, the more you are visually engrossed in your game.

Minecraft

Slogo for Minecraft

Slogo also featured the Treasure X Minecraft Mystery Box. Treasure X is your ultimate surprise-reveal collectible, having a multi-layered reveal process, cool figures, and the chance to find real treasure. Here, you need to mine your way through sand, lava, or slime to discover the mini Craft character inside. What's more, you even have the chance to find a real gold-dipped treasure! There are 12 Mine and Craft characters to collect!

Slogoman Merch

Slogoman Merch

Slogo also has his own merch that you can purchase online called the Slogoman Merch Store. Find your favorite sweater, hoodie, long sleeve, kid's tee, women's tee, men's tee, and so much more!

Slogo’s Other Information

Website

https://www.slogo.com/

Scroll to Top