image ofCrainer

Crainer’s Profile

Real Name: Benjamin Dreyer Vestergård
Known As: Danish Gaming YouTuber
Niche: Entertainment
Date of Birth: Dec 12, 1994 (Age, 29 years old)
Country: Denmark


Who is Crainer?

Benjamin Dreyer Vestergaard, aka Crainer, is a famous Danish streamer and gaming YouTuber. He became well-known for his Minecraft gameplay videos. Formerly known as MrCrainer, he launched his YouTube channel back in February 2014 and posts twice daily. He generally plays games such as GTA 5, Gang Beasts, Minecraft, Rubber Bandits, and more. In 2014, Benjamin launched his YouTube channel to reunite with Lancey. The duo used to do live streams about Minecraft games.

Crainer has also played games and collaborated with fellow YouTubers like Jelly and Slogo, SSundee, and Lanceypooh, among others. In April 2021, one of his videos received over 2 billion views on it. Currently, he enjoys over 7.8 million subscribers on his YouTube channel, 74K Facebook followers, 297.8K Twitter followers, 392K Instagram followers, and 403.8K TikTok followers. Crainer also collaborated with CHOKODESIGN.DK and has his own merch store where fans and followers can purchase their favorite Crainer stuff.

Crainer’s Prominent Campaigns

CHOKODESIGN.DK

CHOKODESIGN.DK

CHOKODESIGN.DK was featured by Crainer several times on his YouTube videos. He was eating hyper-realistic-looking chocolate in the form of tools like a wrench, knife, bolt, and even a guitar. This Danish chocolate company creates chocolate-modeled tools, items, and much for designs and customizes chocolates that can be given as gifts for special events. You won't believe that wrench is actually chocolate until you have a chance to devour it!

Google Play

Google Play

Crainer Skin for Minecraft is also available on Google Play. For those looking for Crainer Minecraft Skins to customize their character, there's no need to look further. Check out their Minecraft Pocket Edition Skin App, the ultimate application for Minecraft fanatics! With this app, you can browse and download hundreds of free Crainer MCPE skins. You may also find Crainer templates such as superheroes, animals, fantasy creatures, and other unique creations!

Crainer Merch

Crainer Merch

Crainer fans can also get their hands on some cool merch online from crainerstore.com. Here you can find tees, hoodies, headwear, bundles, small gifts, and even school supplies! They also give some amazing deals and discounts for some big savings! So go ahead and check them out!

Crainer’s Other Information

Website

https://crainerstore.com/

Scroll to Top