image ofMythpat

Mythpat’s Profile

Real Name: Mithilesh Patankar
Niche: Entertainment
Date of Birth: Jan 16, 1998 (Age, 26 years old)
Country: India


Who is Mythpat?

Mithilesh Patankar, popularly known online as Mythpat, is a gaming YouTube content creator and influencer from India. Mithilesh is best known for his comedic Minecraft and Grand Theft Auto YouTube videos.

The influencer began his YouTube career by uploading educational cameo videos on PUBG and GTA 5. He often played GTA 5 with mods and pranked other players on PUBG using his comedic voice and impersonating Indian stars. Later, he started uploading content on the hit game "Granny."

Being a creative, Mithilesh continued to explore various content types and started to upload PUBG challenges, such as his "0% Sensitivity Challenge." Then, in 2019, he pulled off an April Fools joke to his followers by uploading the "I Am Hindustan Gamer" video and claiming to be the owner of the Hindustan Gaming channel.

Following that video, he uploaded Minecraft content, trying out tricks and mods to make his gameplay interesting. He started building secret Minecraft residences and uploaded them to his YouTube channel.

Initially, Mithilesh concealed his face from his viewers and followers. As his audience increased, the call to reveal his face grew stronger until he succumbed to their request on November 16, 2019. A year after the reveal, he hit one million subscribers.

Mithilesh's YouTube content are family-friendly and pure comedic. So, he definitely deserves all the love from millions of followers and subscribers.

As an additional feather to his cap, Mythpat is the only Indian nominated for a Streamy Award twice.

Today, Mythpat enjoys the support of 13.8M subscribers on YouTube, 3M followers on Instagram, 200K on Twitter, and 190K on Facebook. He also manages a Discord channel and Spotify podcast.

Mythpat’s Awards and Recognitions

  • 10 Annual Streamy Awards: International

Mythpat’s Prominent Campaigns

OnePlus Collaboration

OnePlus Collaboration
Source: Official IG


Chinese consumer electronics manufacturer OnePlus Technology collaborated with Mithilesh and invited him during the OnePlus Event with the hashtag #LastNordStanding. In the promotional video, the influencer can be seen flexing a dusty blue OnePlus Nord 3 5G smartphone.

Google India Collaboration

Google India Collaboration
Source: Official IG


Google Play India hosted a livestream event on September 1, 2023. To help spread the word, Google partnered with the influencer for a promotional video.

Mythpat’s Other Information

Scroll to Top